The Friendship Circle
www.FriendshipCT.com
 
Video & Photo
Contact Us
Calendar of Events
Upcoming Events
FC International
mileage program
Evening of Appreciation 2014
 
 
 
 
sign up
Subscribe to our newsletter
FriendshipCT.com » Archives » Dessert Reception » Volunteers
PrintSend this page to a friendShare this
Volunteers
Our Programs

THESE OUTSTANDING INDIVIDUALS BRING SMILES
TO THE FACES OF CHILDREN WITH SPECIAL NEEDS:

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V W Y Z
PAST VOLUNTEERS
ADULT VOLUNTEERS

A
PALOMA AELYON
CAROLINE ALEXANDER
EMMA ALTER-REID
ALY ARBRON
ZARON ARAVA
EMILY ARONS
ARI ASHKENAS
BEN AVNY
Back to top

B
STEPHANIE BACHAR
GABE BANSCHICK
RACHEL BENJAMIN
EMILIE BENSIMON
REBECCA BENSON*
MELISSA BERKOFF
FRANNI BERNSTEIN
ROBBY BERNSTEIN
JUSTIN BLACK
LIZ BOMES
ILENE BORNSTEIN
LEXI BOXER
EMILY BRESLOW
FREDDY BRESLOW
REBECCA BRESLOW
ILANA BROZA-STONE*
SHTERNI BUKIET
Back to top

C
LIZ CHAPLIN**
LISA CHIMES
MICHELLE CHODOSH*
JONNY COGUT
DAVID COGUT
SARAH CRYER
Back to top

D
ASHER DANIELS
RIVKY DEREN
MINGY DWORCAN

E
JENNIFER EYTEL*

F
SARAH FEDER
GABRIEL FELDER
REMY FELDMAN*
YOSEF FELDSTEIN
MATT FINKEL
JOSHUA FOGEL
RACHEL FRIED
MARC FRUENDLICH
JEREMY FRUCHTER
JOEY FRUCHTER
MARISA FRYDMAN*

G
EVAN GANZ**
MELISSA GELBART*
KAYLA GLICK
DANIELE GOLD
DAN GOLDSTEIN
DINA GREEN
MAX GREENBERG
MATTHEW GREIF
SAMANTHA GREENWALD
ALISON GREENWALD
LEAH GROSSMAN
MITCHELL GUREVITCH

H
SARAH HEINTZ
Back to top

I
SHOSHANA INDYK
Back to top

J
JOANNA JACKSON
ZACH JACKSON
SANYA JEFFEREIS*
BEN JUBAS
ADAM JUDD
Back to top

K
BRETT KAPLAN
JASON KAPLOWITZ
LEE KATSKY*
JULIA KATZ
ROBERT KEMPNER
CHAYA KESSELMAN
KIMMIE KFARE
JESSICA KFARE*
GABRIELA KNOLL
BELLA KOTLAR
MARISA KURZ
Back to top

L
KAYLIN LAZARUS
BRENDON LAZARUS*
DALE LEVINE
CAREN LEWIS
JUSTIN LIPTON
LIANNA LIPTON*
Back to top

M
RACHEL MAIMON*
SORA MARGOLIS
HINDA MENDELOW
ERICA MILES
ROBBY MICHELSON
BARI MIMOUN**
MICHAEL MIMOUN
HANNAH MOORE* **
SABRINA MORRIS*
Back to top

N
BRIT NESS
DJ NIEDOBER
ELIE NIEDOBER*
Back to top

O
ARIELLE ORBACH-SMITH*
MAX ORTWEIN
AARON OSHER
LIBBY OSHER
Back to top

P
PHIL PALEY*
JEN PAULL
AVIDAN PELL
JENNIE PELL
JOANNA PERKINS*
JASON PISKIN
HILARY POLAK
HANNAH POLLACK
MICHAEL POLLACK
Back to top

R
DANIEL RAPPAPORT
MATT RAPPOPORT
REBECCA RASTEGAR*
AVI ROSENBAUM*
JASON ROTHWAX
MICHAEL RUBIN
REBECCA RUDELL
Back to top

S
MONICA SACHS*
ILANA SAUL
JULIE SAVRANSKY
ELENA SCHACHT
DANIEL SCHAFFER
SARAH SCHRAG
SAMARA SHWIDOCK
ARIANA SIGEL
JEREMY SLEN*
REBECCA SLOYER
LAURA SOBKOWSKI
NAOMI SPILKA
RAQUEL SPILKA
PAUL SPRINGER
DEBORAH STEIN
SETH STEINMETZ*
SAMI STONE
DAN STRASSBURGER*
ERIC SUNRAY*
WENDI SUSSMAN
Back to top

T
MELISSA TEHRANI
HOPE TENENBAUM*
LIZ TEPPER
ALON TRAPPLER
JORDANA TRAPPLER
Back to top

U
NADAV ULLMAN
Back to top

V
RISHIVOGEL
MAX VON STEIN
Back to top

W
NATAN WARMFLASH* **
DAVID WARMFLASH
DAVID WAYNE
ADENA WAYNE
ETHAN WEIBMAN
REBECCA WEINER*
MICHAEL WEINBERGER
MICHAEL WEXLER
LAUREN WEXLER*
KATE WIZNITZER
JULIE WOLVEK*
Back to top

Y
NILI YAARI
Back to top

Z
GABY ZUR
ILANA ZUR
ALLISON ZUR
Back to top


PAST VOLUNTEERS:
LEORA BERNSTEIN
LISA BERNSTEIN
JENNIFER BIEBER
NICOLE BOXER
SHIRA BURSTEIN
BRIAN CAHN
TOVA DRATCH
TOVA FELDSTEIN
SARAH FRUCHTER
ILANA GINSBERG
HARRISON GREEN
SUSANNA GREEN
ARI HERTZBERG
KAREN LANDER
RACHEL LEITERSTEIN
LIZA MASALIMOVA
JULIE RAPPOPORT
DESIREE RASTEGAR
KATIE SCHAFFER
ROBIN WEBER
JENNIFER WEINER
Back to top


ADULT VOLUNTEERS:
MRS. RICKY ARBRON
MS. JEAN BORNSTEIN
MRS. ALIX BROWN
MS. SIMA BROZA
MRS. SHARON CHIMES
MRS. RACHEL COHEN
MRS. MARYASHIE DEREN
MRS. VIVI DEREN
RABBI YISRAEL DEREN
RABBI YOSSI DEREN
LILA FELLER
FLOSSY FISCHEL
MRS. EILEEN FRUCHTER
MRS. MARY SUE GILBERT
MRS. SUE GREENWALD
MRS. RENEE JUDD
MRS. DINA KANTOR
RABBI Y.L. KANTOR
MRS. NANCY KLIGMAN
MRS. JILL LANDER
MS. ROBIN LEVEY
MRS. AMY LIPTON
MRS. SARAH LIPSKER
MR. NEIL LUBARSKY
MRS. SONDA MEHL
MR. JARED MEHL
RABBI LEVI MENDELOW
MRS. MICHAL MENDELOW
MRS. LINDA ORTWEIN
MRS. ABBY PAROWER
MRS. DAYNA PATASHNIK
DR. SONIA ROITMAN
MRS. SHARON RUBIN
MRS. DEBORAH RUBINSTEIN
DR. JONAH SCHRAG
MRS. JODY SHAPIRO
MRS. MELISSA SHEIN
MRS. LEAH SHEMTOV
RABBI MOSHE SHEMTOV
MRS. MALYA SHMOTKIN
RABBI ZALMAN SHMOTKIN
DR. BARBARA SMITH
MRS. SHAHLA TEHRANI
MRS. GLADYS TEITEL
MRS. AILENE TISSER
MRS. DONNA TRAPPLER
MRS. ELLEN ULLMAN
DR. VALERIE WARMFLASH
MRS. CAMILLE WARMFLASH
MRS. NURIT WEXLER
MRS. JANE WIZNITZER
MRS. SHIRA ZUCKER
Back to top



PrintSend this page to a friendShare this
 

logo.jpg

 Mileage Program